Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 2.39%
MIKE MCFADDEN 406 51.07%
AL FRANKEN 354 44.53%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 44 5.65%
TOM EMMER 419 53.79%
JOE PERSKE 315 40.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Representative District 38A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA RUNBECK 478 61.52%
PAT DAVERN 298 38.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 2.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 420 53.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 332 42.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.51%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 53 6.82%
DAN SEVERSON 413 53.15%
STEVE SIMON 286 36.81%
BOB ODDEN 24 3.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 44 5.64%
RANDY GILBERT 345 44.23%
REBECCA OTTO 359 46.03%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.54%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.58%
SCOTT NEWMAN 347 44.77%
LORI SWANSON 367 47.35%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.52%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.42%
DAN R. VACEK 23 2.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 491 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 482 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 214 42.04%
NICK PROULX 289 56.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 477 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.24%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Lino Lakes)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 339 44.72%
NO 419 55.28%
School Board Member (ISD #12) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB REGNIER 3 30.00%
KATHRYN TIMM 2 20.00%
MARIA M. CONLEY 2 20.00%
JOHN BURNS 2 20.00%
SUZY GUTHMUELLER 1 10.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN MOREHEAD 305 29.36%
JERRY WELLMAN 176 16.94%
JILL OLSON 303 29.16%
LUKE ODEGAARD 248 23.87%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.67%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 5 100.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 33.33%
NO 2 66.67%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 266 50.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 263 49.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 271 51.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 254 48.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 382 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 380 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 378 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 375 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 377 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 372 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 373 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 222 44.49%
SUSAN R MILES 276 55.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 375 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 372 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 372 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 369 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 222 45.49%
NANCY J. LOGERING 265 54.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 373 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 371 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 372 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 371 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 371 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 371 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 372 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 372 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 375 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 374 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 371 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 362 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 361 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%