Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 25 4.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 244 40.26%
AL FRANKEN 321 52.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 2.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 47 7.91%
TOM EMMER 247 41.58%
JOE PERSKE 300 50.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 38A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA RUNBECK 309 52.55%
PAT DAVERN 277 47.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 32 5.30%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 241 39.90%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 297 49.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.82%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 22 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 7.17%
DAN SEVERSON 241 41.13%
STEVE SIMON 285 48.63%
BOB ODDEN 17 2.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 35 5.99%
RANDY GILBERT 203 34.76%
REBECCA OTTO 300 51.37%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.71%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 34 5.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 3.40%
SCOTT NEWMAN 195 33.16%
LORI SWANSON 321 54.59%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 1.19%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 0.85%
DAN R. VACEK 39 6.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 410 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.68%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 403 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 250 57.87%
NICK PROULX 178 41.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 399 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Mayor (Lexington)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CALEB JOHNSON 143 26.83%
MARK A KURTH 385 72.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
Council Member at Large (Lexington) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BETTY BAILEY 211 23.87%
DAVID PAUL 200 22.62%
KIM JAY DEVRIES 236 26.70%
JOHN HUGHES 230 26.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.79%
School Board Member (ISD #12) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB REGNIER 173 16.83%
KATHRYN TIMM 194 18.87%
MARIA M. CONLEY 162 15.76%
JOHN BURNS 222 21.60%
SUZY GUTHMUELLER 273 26.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 237 40.79%
NO 344 59.21%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 204 35.17%
NO 376 64.83%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 233 51.78%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 217 48.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 260 58.96%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 181 41.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 355 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 346 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 345 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 344 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 344 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 344 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 346 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 195 47.45%
SUSAN R MILES 213 51.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 346 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 342 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 343 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 338 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 216 51.92%
NANCY J. LOGERING 198 47.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 336 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 334 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 336 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 337 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 338 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 339 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 336 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 338 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 338 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 339 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 339 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 336 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 333 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%