Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.04%
MIKE MCFADDEN 31 21.09%
AL FRANKEN 111 75.51%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 18 12.59%
DOUG DAGGETT 29 20.28%
KEITH ELLISON 95 66.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
State Representative District 41B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAMDEN PIKE 22 16.06%
CAROLYN LAINE 88 64.23%
TIM UTZ 26 18.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.73%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.42%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 33 22.60%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 99 67.81%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 5.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 8.76%
DAN SEVERSON 33 24.09%
STEVE SIMON 88 64.23%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.73%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 4.96%
RANDY GILBERT 24 17.02%
REBECCA OTTO 102 72.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 4.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 22 15.83%
LORI SWANSON 95 68.35%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 8.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.72%
DAN R. VACEK 5 3.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KORDIAK 96 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.03%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 82 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.38%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 52 54.74%
NICK PROULX 42 44.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.05%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 80 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.23%
Mayor (Hilltop)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY MURPHY 98 94.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 5.77%
Council Member at Large (Hilltop) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES SHEAR 68 43.04%
LINDA JOHNSON 88 55.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.27%
School Board Member (ISD #13) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA JEAN PALMER 54 25.00%
SCOTT BARDELL 39 18.06%
BOBBY JENSEN 28 12.96%
MOLLY LEWIS 60 27.78%
GRANT NICHOLS 33 15.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #13)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 83 63.85%
NO 47 36.15%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #13)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 65 55.08%
NO 53 44.92%
Hospital District Board Member (Hilltop)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANICE M. SHEAR 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 49 56.32%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 37 42.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 53 59.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 35 39.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 67 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 41 50.00%
SUSAN R MILES 40 48.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 48 55.17%
NANCY J. LOGERING 38 43.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 64 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 63 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 65 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%