Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 1.86%
MIKE MCFADDEN 627 61.29%
AL FRANKEN 368 35.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 0.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 34 3.36%
TOM EMMER 647 63.87%
JOE PERSKE 332 32.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 31B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HACKBARTH 674 67.67%
JD HOLMQUIST 321 32.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 1.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 644 63.01%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 340 33.27%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.59%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 4.02%
DAN SEVERSON 638 64.06%
STEVE SIMON 302 30.32%
BOB ODDEN 16 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 35 3.51%
RANDY GILBERT 563 56.41%
REBECCA OTTO 356 35.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 2.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 2.31%
SCOTT NEWMAN 546 54.93%
LORI SWANSON 380 38.23%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.61%
DAN R. VACEK 23 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 649 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.11%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 619 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 407 60.12%
NICK PROULX 260 38.40%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 567 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.73%
Mayor (Ham Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE VAN KIRK 642 97.42%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.58%
Council Member at Large (Ham Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL PARRANTO 433 43.26%
JIM DOYLE 547 54.65%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.10%
School Board Member (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN MOREHEAD 127 26.57%
JERRY WELLMAN 77 16.11%
JILL OLSON 133 27.82%
LUKE ODEGAARD 132 27.62%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.88%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 418 58.54%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 294 41.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 400 56.58%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 306 43.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 502 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 493 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 493 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 493 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 487 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 488 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 486 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 354 53.88%
SUSAN R MILES 302 45.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 484 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 482 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 479 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 482 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 401 58.12%
NANCY J. LOGERING 288 41.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 480 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 481 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 482 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 473 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 478 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 477 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 475 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 477 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 482 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 475 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 476 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 470 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 470 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.26%