Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 2.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 659 59.80%
AL FRANKEN 407 36.93%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 50 4.57%
TOM EMMER 679 62.12%
JOE PERSKE 364 33.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 31B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HACKBARTH 715 66.70%
JD HOLMQUIST 356 33.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 34 3.09%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 685 62.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 366 33.30%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.36%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 46 4.24%
DAN SEVERSON 683 63.01%
STEVE SIMON 335 30.90%
BOB ODDEN 20 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 40 3.69%
RANDY GILBERT 602 55.48%
REBECCA OTTO 411 37.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.01%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.75%
SCOTT NEWMAN 610 56.17%
LORI SWANSON 417 38.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.47%
DAN R. VACEK 20 1.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 772 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 724 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 468 60.70%
NICK PROULX 300 38.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 690 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Mayor (Ham Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE VAN KIRK 749 95.78%
WRITE-IN** 33 4.22%
Council Member at Large (Ham Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL PARRANTO 484 41.98%
JIM DOYLE 646 56.03%
WRITE-IN** 23 1.99%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 455 60.26%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 298 39.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 427 56.78%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 322 42.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 571 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 568 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 565 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 563 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 559 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 561 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 559 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 345 48.18%
SUSAN R MILES 369 51.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 560 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 561 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 555 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 558 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 450 60.16%
NANCY J. LOGERING 296 39.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 557 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 553 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 562 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 552 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 559 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 554 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 555 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 555 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 557 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 556 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 555 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 551 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 549 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%