Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 28 2.15%
MIKE MCFADDEN 775 59.43%
AL FRANKEN 488 37.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 0.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 50 3.87%
TOM EMMER 813 62.97%
JOE PERSKE 427 33.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 31B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HACKBARTH 834 65.67%
JD HOLMQUIST 434 34.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 1.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 802 61.46%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 458 35.10%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 47 3.65%
DAN SEVERSON 789 61.26%
STEVE SIMON 429 33.31%
BOB ODDEN 22 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 3.20%
RANDY GILBERT 691 53.90%
REBECCA OTTO 501 39.08%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.25%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 661 51.28%
LORI SWANSON 561 43.52%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.54%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.24%
DAN R. VACEK 28 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 960 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 922 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 667 68.27%
NICK PROULX 308 31.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 857 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.92%
Mayor (Ham Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE VAN KIRK 911 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 32 3.39%
Council Member at Large (Ham Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL PARRANTO 614 41.77%
JIM DOYLE 835 56.80%
WRITE-IN** 21 1.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 526 53.08%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 464 46.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 528 52.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 473 47.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 757 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 750 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 745 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 745 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 743 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 747 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 740 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 438 46.25%
SUSAN R MILES 506 53.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 737 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 739 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 730 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 730 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 520 52.53%
NANCY J. LOGERING 468 47.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 731 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 740 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 744 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 729 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 731 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 736 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 734 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 740 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 727 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 729 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 730 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 716 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 720 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.50%