Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 2.65%
MIKE MCFADDEN 443 55.93%
AL FRANKEN 320 40.40%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 42 5.35%
TOM EMMER 473 60.25%
JOE PERSKE 269 34.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Representative District 31B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HACKBARTH 490 63.64%
JD HOLMQUIST 280 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 3.54%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 457 57.70%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 290 36.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.76%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 31 3.98%
DAN SEVERSON 452 58.02%
STEVE SIMON 280 35.94%
BOB ODDEN 15 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 3.85%
RANDY GILBERT 409 52.50%
REBECCA OTTO 300 38.51%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.41%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 3.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 2.04%
SCOTT NEWMAN 395 50.38%
LORI SWANSON 335 42.73%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.13%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 2.04%
DAN R. VACEK 21 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 550 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.61%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 527 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 358 64.86%
NICK PROULX 191 34.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 500 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Mayor (Ham Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE VAN KIRK 540 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.82%
Council Member at Large (Ham Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AL PARRANTO 325 41.40%
JIM DOYLE 454 57.83%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.76%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 312 54.36%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 261 45.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 314 55.58%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 249 44.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 432 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 425 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 420 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 420 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 416 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 417 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 416 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 267 48.81%
SUSAN R MILES 277 50.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 413 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 412 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 410 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 413 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 314 52.77%
NANCY J. LOGERING 278 46.72%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 420 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 419 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 420 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 412 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 415 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 410 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 414 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 414 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 413 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 409 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 409 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 400 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 407 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%