Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 3.93%
MIKE MCFADDEN 177 31.61%
AL FRANKEN 353 63.04%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 43 7.93%
DOUG DAGGETT 185 34.13%
KEITH ELLISON 314 57.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 41A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF PHILLIPS 195 36.65%
CONNIE BERNARDY 336 63.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 4.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 190 34.11%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 332 59.61%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.36%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 32 6.03%
DAN SEVERSON 188 35.40%
STEVE SIMON 302 56.87%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 3.89%
RANDY GILBERT 161 29.81%
REBECCA OTTO 325 60.19%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.48%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 4.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 2.21%
SCOTT NEWMAN 154 28.41%
LORI SWANSON 332 61.25%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 1.29%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.11%
DAN R. VACEK 31 5.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KORDIAK 383 97.46%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.54%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 353 97.51%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.49%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 348 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 217 56.66%
NICK PROULX 158 41.25%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.09%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 348 97.48%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.52%
Council Member Ward 3 (Fridley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN BOLKCOM 339 95.76%
WRITE-IN** 15 4.24%
School Board Member (ISD #13) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA JEAN PALMER 147 22.11%
SCOTT BARDELL 96 14.44%
BOBBY JENSEN 111 16.69%
MOLLY LEWIS 137 20.60%
GRANT NICHOLS 169 25.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #13)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 218 58.92%
NO 152 41.08%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #13)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 188 53.87%
NO 161 46.13%
Hospital District Board Member (Fridley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD R. MAECKELBERGH 314 97.52%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 201 49.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 201 49.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 194 48.26%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 204 50.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 310 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 307 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 306 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 307 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 303 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 307 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 300 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 166 42.89%
SUSAN R MILES 216 55.81%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 303 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 301 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 302 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 303 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 177 46.46%
NANCY J. LOGERING 201 52.76%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 303 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 304 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 304 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 301 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 304 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 301 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 297 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 302 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 297 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 296 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 299 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 293 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 295 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.67%