Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 1.51%
MIKE MCFADDEN 346 37.28%
AL FRANKEN 551 59.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 44 4.80%
DOUG DAGGETT 352 38.43%
KEITH ELLISON 518 56.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
State Representative District 41A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF PHILLIPS 341 37.68%
CONNIE BERNARDY 562 62.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 29 3.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 344 37.15%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 534 57.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.86%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 35 3.84%
DAN SEVERSON 350 38.38%
STEVE SIMON 507 55.59%
BOB ODDEN 19 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 2.63%
RANDY GILBERT 297 32.60%
REBECCA OTTO 549 60.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.87%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 2.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 1.75%
SCOTT NEWMAN 277 30.31%
LORI SWANSON 569 62.25%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 1.53%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.20%
DAN R. VACEK 26 2.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KORDIAK 668 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 600 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 603 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 324 56.06%
NICK PROULX 248 42.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.04%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 549 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.44%
Council Member Ward 2 (Fridley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOLORES M. VARICHAK 398 59.67%
PAM REYNOLDS 264 39.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
School Board Member (ISD #13) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA JEAN PALMER 299 23.09%
SCOTT BARDELL 291 22.47%
BOBBY JENSEN 154 11.89%
MOLLY LEWIS 319 24.63%
GRANT NICHOLS 218 16.83%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.08%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #13)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 585 70.48%
NO 245 29.52%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #13)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 478 61.20%
NO 303 38.80%
Hospital District Board Member (Fridley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD R. MAECKELBERGH 496 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 237 36.35%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 413 63.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 278 42.97%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 367 56.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 486 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 485 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 481 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 477 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 480 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 479 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 474 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 234 38.42%
SUSAN R MILES 375 61.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 481 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 480 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 477 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 477 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 240 37.80%
NANCY J. LOGERING 394 62.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 475 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 480 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 482 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 480 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 479 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 479 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 475 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 478 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 474 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 474 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 476 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 477 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 476 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%