Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 2.48%
MIKE MCFADDEN 388 40.08%
AL FRANKEN 545 56.30%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 51 5.31%
DOUG DAGGETT 398 41.46%
KEITH ELLISON 511 53.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 41A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF PHILLIPS 361 37.76%
CONNIE BERNARDY 595 62.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 3.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 381 39.36%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 535 55.27%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.83%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 4.47%
DAN SEVERSON 374 39.83%
STEVE SIMON 496 52.82%
BOB ODDEN 27 2.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 2.66%
RANDY GILBERT 349 37.09%
REBECCA OTTO 512 54.41%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.81%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 38 4.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 2.73%
SCOTT NEWMAN 317 33.33%
LORI SWANSON 537 56.47%
ANDY DAWKINS 19 2.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.89%
DAN R. VACEK 34 3.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KORDIAK 691 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.57%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 651 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.36%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 658 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 403 60.78%
NICK PROULX 256 38.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 610 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Council Member Ward 2 (Fridley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOLORES M. VARICHAK 565 68.07%
PAM REYNOLDS 261 31.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
School Board Member (ISD #13) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA JEAN PALMER 29 21.17%
SCOTT BARDELL 26 18.98%
BOBBY JENSEN 18 13.14%
MOLLY LEWIS 32 23.36%
GRANT NICHOLS 32 23.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #13)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 48 66.67%
NO 24 33.33%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #13)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 36 50.70%
NO 35 49.30%
Hospital District Board Member (Fridley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD R. MAECKELBERGH 580 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 305 42.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 412 57.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 346 47.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 382 52.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 542 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 541 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 542 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 536 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 534 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 530 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 530 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 279 42.27%
SUSAN R MILES 381 57.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 535 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 535 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 534 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 531 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 300 44.71%
NANCY J. LOGERING 371 55.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 530 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 535 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 530 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 528 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 529 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 528 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 527 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 525 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 529 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 525 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 529 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 519 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 513 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.35%