Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 2.31%
MIKE MCFADDEN 171 32.88%
AL FRANKEN 329 63.27%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 33 6.42%
DOUG DAGGETT 184 35.80%
KEITH ELLISON 297 57.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 41A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF PHILLIPS 173 34.06%
CONNIE BERNARDY 334 65.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 4.04%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 179 34.42%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 303 58.27%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.15%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 26 5.13%
DAN SEVERSON 174 34.32%
STEVE SIMON 293 57.79%
BOB ODDEN 14 2.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 4.36%
RANDY GILBERT 143 28.32%
REBECCA OTTO 308 60.99%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 2.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 3.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 2.76%
SCOTT NEWMAN 145 28.60%
LORI SWANSON 308 60.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 1.18%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 2.17%
DAN R. VACEK 23 4.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KORDIAK 371 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.37%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 354 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.94%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 349 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 219 61.86%
NICK PROULX 132 37.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 334 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.05%
Council Member Ward 2 (Fridley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOLORES M. VARICHAK 241 56.71%
PAM REYNOLDS 180 42.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Hospital District Board Member (Fridley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD R. MAECKELBERGH 303 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 187 46.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 217 53.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 190 47.38%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 209 52.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 312 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 312 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 306 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 307 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 306 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 305 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 303 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 149 39.63%
SUSAN R MILES 225 59.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 308 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 304 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 304 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 302 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 150 39.89%
NANCY J. LOGERING 223 59.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 301 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 305 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 302 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 302 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 297 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 299 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 296 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 300 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 298 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 296 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 296 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 294 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 294 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%