Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 3.05%
MIKE MCFADDEN 210 35.59%
AL FRANKEN 339 57.46%
HEATHER JOHNSON 23 3.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 54 9.22%
DOUG DAGGETT 235 40.10%
KEITH ELLISON 297 50.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 41A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF PHILLIPS 225 38.59%
CONNIE BERNARDY 354 60.72%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 4.75%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 218 36.95%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 319 54.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.86%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 8.98%
DAN SEVERSON 214 36.96%
STEVE SIMON 290 50.09%
BOB ODDEN 23 3.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 43 7.40%
RANDY GILBERT 189 32.53%
REBECCA OTTO 313 53.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 2.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 3.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 4.32%
SCOTT NEWMAN 173 29.88%
LORI SWANSON 326 56.30%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 2.42%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 2.94%
DAN R. VACEK 24 4.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KORDIAK 387 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.27%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 377 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 372 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 254 61.65%
NICK PROULX 154 37.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 359 97.55%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.45%
Council Member Ward 2 (Fridley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOLORES M. VARICHAK 209 44.75%
PAM REYNOLDS 257 55.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Hospital District Board Member (Fridley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD R. MAECKELBERGH 310 96.57%
WRITE-IN** 11 3.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 228 51.01%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 215 48.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 234 53.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 200 45.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 329 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 328 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 319 97.85%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 321 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 320 98.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 323 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 315 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 184 45.10%
SUSAN R MILES 222 54.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 316 97.53%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 321 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 319 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.54%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 322 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 194 47.55%
NANCY J. LOGERING 212 51.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 318 98.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 321 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 327 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 315 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 319 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 322 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 319 97.85%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 322 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 316 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 314 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 318 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 308 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 312 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.50%