Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 2.39%
MIKE MCFADDEN 228 34.03%
AL FRANKEN 417 62.24%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 40 5.97%
DOUG DAGGETT 246 36.72%
KEITH ELLISON 384 57.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 41A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF PHILLIPS 234 35.78%
CONNIE BERNARDY 419 64.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 2.53%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 232 34.58%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 401 59.76%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 1.04%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 4.27%
DAN SEVERSON 230 35.11%
STEVE SIMON 380 58.02%
BOB ODDEN 16 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 3.16%
RANDY GILBERT 210 31.63%
REBECCA OTTO 399 60.09%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.51%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 3.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 2.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 200 30.21%
LORI SWANSON 407 61.48%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.76%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.66%
DAN R. VACEK 23 3.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KORDIAK 509 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.17%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 463 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.07%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 467 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.06%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 261 57.36%
NICK PROULX 192 42.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 439 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Council Member Ward 1 (Fridley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM SAEFKE 247 51.78%
JOHN ANDERSON 225 47.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
School Board Member (ISD #13) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA JEAN PALMER 130 22.41%
SCOTT BARDELL 94 16.21%
BOBBY JENSEN 93 16.03%
MOLLY LEWIS 139 23.97%
GRANT NICHOLS 121 20.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #13)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 229 66.96%
NO 113 33.04%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #13)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 181 57.10%
NO 136 42.90%
Hospital District Board Member (Fridley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD R. MAECKELBERGH 401 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 232 47.84%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 253 52.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 227 46.80%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 257 52.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 387 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 392 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 384 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 384 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 385 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 383 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 386 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 186 40.52%
SUSAN R MILES 271 59.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 381 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 379 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 380 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 382 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 200 42.55%
NANCY J. LOGERING 269 57.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 380 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 384 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 384 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 383 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 384 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 380 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 382 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 381 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 381 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 378 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 378 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 376 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 378 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%