Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 2.12%
MIKE MCFADDEN 718 56.31%
AL FRANKEN 508 39.84%
HEATHER JOHNSON 22 1.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 72 5.71%
TOM EMMER 763 60.51%
JOE PERSKE 426 33.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 31B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HACKBARTH 805 64.61%
JD HOLMQUIST 439 35.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 29 2.28%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 737 58.03%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 467 36.77%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.94%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 25 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 61 4.91%
DAN SEVERSON 734 59.05%
STEVE SIMON 418 33.63%
BOB ODDEN 30 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 2.97%
RANDY GILBERT 631 50.60%
REBECCA OTTO 501 40.18%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 29 2.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 48 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.01%
SCOTT NEWMAN 623 50.04%
LORI SWANSON 500 40.16%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 1.04%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.20%
DAN R. VACEK 69 5.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 897 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.43%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 863 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.03%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 502 57.77%
NICK PROULX 359 41.31%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 791 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.37%
Mayor (East Bethel)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT H DEROCHE, JR 391 34.69%
HEIDI L MOEGERLE 252 22.36%
STEVEN VOSS 477 42.32%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.62%
Council Member at Large (East Bethel) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HARRINGTON 582 40.22%
RANDY PLAISANCE 417 28.82%
BRIAN MUNDLE 429 29.65%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.31%
School Board Member (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN MOREHEAD 185 26.66%
JERRY WELLMAN 124 17.87%
JILL OLSON 203 29.25%
LUKE ODEGAARD 177 25.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 491 52.18%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 445 47.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.53%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 521 55.37%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 416 44.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 743 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 732 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 736 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 730 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 729 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 725 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 722 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 424 47.80%
SUSAN R MILES 458 51.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 713 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 714 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 713 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 717 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 523 56.36%
NANCY J. LOGERING 398 42.89%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 719 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 715 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 718 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 716 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 713 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 718 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 717 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 720 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 719 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 722 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 717 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 702 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 699 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%