Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 35 2.55%
MIKE MCFADDEN 738 53.75%
AL FRANKEN 571 41.59%
HEATHER JOHNSON 29 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 80 5.88%
TOM EMMER 775 56.94%
JOE PERSKE 503 36.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.22%
State Representative District 31B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HACKBARTH 810 59.87%
JD HOLMQUIST 542 40.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 53 3.87%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 749 54.71%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 513 37.47%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 20 1.46%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 34 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 81 6.07%
DAN SEVERSON 736 55.13%
STEVE SIMON 484 36.25%
BOB ODDEN 34 2.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 61 4.53%
RANDY GILBERT 649 48.18%
REBECCA OTTO 562 41.72%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 26 1.93%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 49 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 38 2.81%
SCOTT NEWMAN 620 45.89%
LORI SWANSON 611 45.23%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.44%
MARY O'CONNOR 34 2.52%
DAN R. VACEK 42 3.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 932 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.06%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 893 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 588 62.69%
NICK PROULX 348 37.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 840 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.06%
Mayor (East Bethel)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT H DEROCHE, JR 372 31.23%
HEIDI L MOEGERLE 298 25.02%
STEVEN VOSS 513 43.07%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.67%
Council Member at Large (East Bethel) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HARRINGTON 589 35.98%
RANDY PLAISANCE 487 29.75%
BRIAN MUNDLE 540 32.99%
WRITE-IN** 21 1.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 518 52.22%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 473 47.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 556 56.45%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 428 43.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 772 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 765 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 761 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 760 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 756 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 760 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 752 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 476 50.80%
SUSAN R MILES 460 49.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 750 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 756 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 748 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 751 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 591 60.12%
NANCY J. LOGERING 391 39.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 754 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 757 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 757 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 754 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 750 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 752 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 750 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 752 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 751 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 749 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 752 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 725 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 723 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%