Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 44 3.43%
MIKE MCFADDEN 712 55.58%
AL FRANKEN 506 39.50%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 83 6.52%
TOM EMMER 736 57.82%
JOE PERSKE 454 35.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 31B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HACKBARTH 806 63.92%
JD HOLMQUIST 452 35.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 46 3.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 752 58.66%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 447 34.87%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.62%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 29 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 78 6.24%
DAN SEVERSON 726 58.03%
STEVE SIMON 421 33.65%
BOB ODDEN 24 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 73 5.82%
RANDY GILBERT 629 50.12%
REBECCA OTTO 483 38.49%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.12%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 54 4.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 44 3.51%
SCOTT NEWMAN 621 49.52%
LORI SWANSON 516 41.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.80%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.28%
DAN R. VACEK 47 3.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 909 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.20%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 869 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 510 56.42%
NICK PROULX 391 43.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 814 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.21%
Mayor (East Bethel)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT H DEROCHE, JR 357 31.51%
HEIDI L MOEGERLE 309 27.27%
STEVEN VOSS 459 40.51%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.71%
Council Member at Large (East Bethel) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM HARRINGTON 610 39.51%
RANDY PLAISANCE 414 26.81%
BRIAN MUNDLE 493 31.93%
WRITE-IN** 27 1.75%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 491 50.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 477 48.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.62%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 522 54.43%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 432 45.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 745 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 736 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 734 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 734 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 737 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 735 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 732 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 426 47.39%
SUSAN R MILES 470 52.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 725 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 732 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 724 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 728 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 568 60.62%
NANCY J. LOGERING 365 38.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 731 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.08%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 730 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.08%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 730 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 725 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 723 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 730 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 725 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 725 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 723 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 727 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 726 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 710 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 705 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.54%