Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 1.57%
MIKE MCFADDEN 444 46.35%
AL FRANKEN 493 51.46%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 0.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 558 58.55%
SHARON SUND 395 41.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 36A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK W. UGLEM 481 51.28%
JEFFERSON FIETEK 455 48.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 1.67%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 468 48.85%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 463 48.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 5.52%
DAN SEVERSON 440 46.71%
STEVE SIMON 433 45.97%
BOB ODDEN 16 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 3.63%
RANDY GILBERT 383 40.92%
REBECCA OTTO 489 52.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.18%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 2.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 386 41.28%
LORI SWANSON 495 52.94%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.64%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 0.64%
DAN R. VACEK 18 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT SCHULTE 724 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.09%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 699 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 689 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.01%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 440 62.06%
NICK PROULX 262 36.95%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 661 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.34%
Mayor (Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON MANNING 357 43.22%
JERRY KOCH 454 54.96%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 368 50.34%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 359 49.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 352 47.63%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 385 52.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 574 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 577 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 568 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 565 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 560 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 569 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 560 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 283 41.68%
SUSAN R MILES 393 57.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 559 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 557 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 558 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 551 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 310 44.41%
NANCY J. LOGERING 386 55.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 557 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 569 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 564 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 557 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 558 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 563 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 556 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 560 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 559 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 558 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 559 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 546 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 553 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.90%