Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 31 2.85%
MIKE MCFADDEN 555 50.96%
AL FRANKEN 489 44.90%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 666 61.95%
SHARON SUND 406 37.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
State Representative District 36A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK W. UGLEM 615 57.42%
JEFFERSON FIETEK 453 42.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 2.21%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 561 51.66%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 478 44.01%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.20%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 46 4.34%
DAN SEVERSON 564 53.16%
STEVE SIMON 422 39.77%
BOB ODDEN 28 2.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 44 4.15%
RANDY GILBERT 484 45.70%
REBECCA OTTO 486 45.89%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 2.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 2.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 474 44.13%
LORI SWANSON 518 48.23%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.28%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.68%
DAN R. VACEK 34 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT SCHULTE 758 97.55%
WRITE-IN** 19 2.45%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 744 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 732 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 485 62.58%
NICK PROULX 283 36.52%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 680 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.59%
Mayor (Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON MANNING 395 42.66%
JERRY KOCH 523 56.48%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.86%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 457 55.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 367 44.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 444 54.08%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 376 45.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 624 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 619 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 613 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 615 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 608 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 607 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 607 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 376 47.84%
SUSAN R MILES 406 51.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 605 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 603 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 599 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 596 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 381 48.72%
NANCY J. LOGERING 399 51.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 603 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 616 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 603 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 595 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 597 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 595 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 595 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 594 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 601 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 596 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 601 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 589 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 584 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%