Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 1.85%
MIKE MCFADDEN 454 46.71%
AL FRANKEN 480 49.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 574 59.98%
SHARON SUND 380 39.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
State Representative District 36A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK W. UGLEM 510 54.66%
JEFFERSON FIETEK 421 45.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 2.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 466 47.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 455 46.81%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.82%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 56 5.88%
DAN SEVERSON 460 48.32%
STEVE SIMON 414 43.49%
BOB ODDEN 22 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 4.32%
RANDY GILBERT 396 41.68%
REBECCA OTTO 460 48.42%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.47%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 39 4.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 2.09%
SCOTT NEWMAN 371 38.73%
LORI SWANSON 512 53.44%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.42%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.88%
DAN R. VACEK 32 3.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT SCHULTE 644 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 613 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 594 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 424 66.56%
NICK PROULX 211 33.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 553 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Mayor (Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON MANNING 321 40.53%
JERRY KOCH 468 59.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 305 47.14%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 342 52.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 332 51.79%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 309 48.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 409 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 410 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 401 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 401 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 398 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 405 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 393 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 276 46.31%
SUSAN R MILES 320 53.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 403 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 396 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 398 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 392 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 264 44.90%
NANCY J. LOGERING 324 55.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 397 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 404 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 408 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 395 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 391 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 398 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 395 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 395 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 397 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 392 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 390 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 382 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 385 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%