Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 0.99%
MIKE MCFADDEN 391 43.11%
AL FRANKEN 487 53.69%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 503 55.77%
SHARON SUND 398 44.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Representative District 36A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK W. UGLEM 446 50.06%
JEFFERSON FIETEK 444 49.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 2.32%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 393 43.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 468 51.66%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.77%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 37 4.15%
DAN SEVERSON 397 44.51%
STEVE SIMON 428 47.98%
BOB ODDEN 30 3.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 3.71%
RANDY GILBERT 347 38.99%
REBECCA OTTO 464 52.13%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.80%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 3.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 2.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 346 38.49%
LORI SWANSON 471 52.39%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.78%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.89%
DAN R. VACEK 39 4.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT SCHULTE 653 97.32%
WRITE-IN** 18 2.68%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 653 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.36%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 654 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 437 64.65%
NICK PROULX 230 34.02%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 603 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.15%
Mayor (Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON MANNING 368 46.88%
JERRY KOCH 413 52.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 327 48.23%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 348 51.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 331 48.96%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 342 50.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 516 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 508 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 506 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 506 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 506 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 503 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 498 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 258 39.45%
SUSAN R MILES 391 59.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 505 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 503 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 496 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 499 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 292 45.20%
NANCY J. LOGERING 348 53.87%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 499 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 515 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 511 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 499 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 503 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 505 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 504 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 499 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 504 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 501 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 495 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 492 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 493 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%