Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 2.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 392 41.66%
AL FRANKEN 518 55.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 523 56.12%
SHARON SUND 409 43.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 37A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MANDY BENZ 443 48.15%
JERRY NEWTON 477 51.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 2.23%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 418 44.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 484 51.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.06%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 54 5.83%
DAN SEVERSON 403 43.52%
STEVE SIMON 454 49.03%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 3.69%
RANDY GILBERT 358 38.87%
REBECCA OTTO 485 52.66%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 29 3.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 2.37%
SCOTT NEWMAN 357 38.47%
LORI SWANSON 505 54.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.19%
DAN R. VACEK 26 2.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE GAMACHE 340 44.85%
DEBBIE JOHNSON 416 54.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 625 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.11%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 620 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 378 55.34%
NICK PROULX 301 44.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 610 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Mayor (Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON MANNING 347 45.06%
JERRY KOCH 419 54.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Council Member Ward 5 (Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VALERIE A. WEAVER 325 43.92%
BRAD JOHNSON 411 55.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 316 44.51%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 392 55.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 366 52.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 334 47.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 536 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 535 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 523 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 526 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 523 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 527 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 518 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 286 42.50%
SUSAN R MILES 385 57.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 522 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 517 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 517 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 518 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 337 50.37%
NANCY J. LOGERING 331 49.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 517 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 525 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 523 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 518 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 520 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 526 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 517 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 518 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 514 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 515 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 517 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 510 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 509 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%