Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 2.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 313 39.13%
AL FRANKEN 449 56.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 419 53.17%
SHARON SUND 368 46.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Representative District 37A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MANDY BENZ 359 46.03%
JERRY NEWTON 420 53.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 3.14%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 334 41.91%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 409 51.32%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.63%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 48 6.19%
DAN SEVERSON 326 42.01%
STEVE SIMON 380 48.97%
BOB ODDEN 22 2.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 35 4.51%
RANDY GILBERT 289 37.24%
REBECCA OTTO 412 53.09%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 2.45%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 2.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 1.65%
SCOTT NEWMAN 277 35.20%
LORI SWANSON 442 56.16%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 1.02%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 2.54%
DAN R. VACEK 27 3.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE GAMACHE 255 38.70%
DEBBIE JOHNSON 402 61.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 562 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.40%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 549 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 370 61.16%
NICK PROULX 231 38.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 542 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.63%
Mayor (Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON MANNING 320 47.13%
JERRY KOCH 356 52.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Council Member Ward 3 (Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ETHAN S. YANG 297 42.73%
WADE DEMMER 396 56.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 325 51.83%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 301 48.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 374 59.65%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 252 40.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 513 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 519 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 513 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 512 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 506 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 508 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 503 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 286 48.31%
SUSAN R MILES 305 51.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 505 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 504 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 496 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 504 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 303 49.75%
NANCY J. LOGERING 305 50.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 503 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 506 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 510 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 502 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 503 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 510 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 505 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 506 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 501 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 504 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 504 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 489 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 486 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.42%