Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 2.66%
MIKE MCFADDEN 386 42.79%
AL FRANKEN 483 53.55%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 494 55.44%
SHARON SUND 396 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Representative District 36B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER CREMA 403 45.80%
MELISSA HORTMAN 475 53.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 3.32%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 393 43.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 453 50.11%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 2.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 52 5.96%
DAN SEVERSON 402 46.10%
STEVE SIMON 405 46.45%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 4.72%
RANDY GILBERT 336 38.67%
REBECCA OTTO 452 52.01%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.38%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 3.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 2.97%
SCOTT NEWMAN 329 37.60%
LORI SWANSON 469 53.60%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 1.26%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.49%
DAN R. VACEK 27 3.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE GAMACHE 323 47.85%
DEBBIE JOHNSON 348 51.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 558 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.41%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 536 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 353 60.24%
NICK PROULX 227 38.74%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.02%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 500 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Mayor (Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON MANNING 346 47.79%
JERRY KOCH 375 51.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Council Member Ward 3 (Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ETHAN S. YANG 303 40.89%
WADE DEMMER 434 58.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 301 47.25%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 334 52.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 313 50.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 305 49.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 418 98.12%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 423 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 415 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 415 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 412 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 410 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 403 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 243 42.48%
SUSAN R MILES 326 56.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 405 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 410 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 397 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 404 97.82%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 274 48.15%
NANCY J. LOGERING 293 51.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 404 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 412 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 413 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 398 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 397 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 404 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.70%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 395 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 398 97.79%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 396 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 396 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 394 97.77%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 389 97.74%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 391 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.01%