Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 32 2.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 474 43.29%
AL FRANKEN 572 52.24%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 618 57.28%
SHARON SUND 461 42.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 37A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MANDY BENZ 488 45.31%
JERRY NEWTON 588 54.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 35 3.21%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 509 46.61%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 525 48.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.92%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 59 5.51%
DAN SEVERSON 492 45.94%
STEVE SIMON 492 45.94%
BOB ODDEN 27 2.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 47 4.41%
RANDY GILBERT 418 39.21%
REBECCA OTTO 559 52.44%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 27 2.51%
SCOTT NEWMAN 413 38.35%
LORI SWANSON 583 54.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.56%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.49%
DAN R. VACEK 32 2.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE GAMACHE 399 44.58%
DEBBIE JOHNSON 488 54.53%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.89%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 774 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.78%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 763 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 513 62.26%
NICK PROULX 305 37.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 723 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.23%
Mayor (Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON MANNING 482 51.94%
JERRY KOCH 440 47.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.65%
Council Member Ward 5 (Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VALERIE A. WEAVER 416 47.27%
BRAD JOHNSON 459 52.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 373 46.05%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 437 53.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 413 50.49%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 402 49.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 659 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 655 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 656 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 652 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 650 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 648 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 648 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 320 41.88%
SUSAN R MILES 442 57.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 644 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 643 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 641 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 643 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.08%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 386 50.06%
NANCY J. LOGERING 383 49.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 646 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 649 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 656 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 646 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 644 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 646 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 647 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 643 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 647 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 647 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 647 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 636 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 630 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%