Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 2.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 592 47.97%
AL FRANKEN 591 47.89%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 730 59.69%
SHARON SUND 491 40.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
State Representative District 37A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MANDY BENZ 590 48.44%
JERRY NEWTON 626 51.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 34 2.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 613 49.76%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 562 45.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 66 5.48%
DAN SEVERSON 608 50.46%
STEVE SIMON 506 41.99%
BOB ODDEN 23 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 48 4.00%
RANDY GILBERT 536 44.67%
REBECCA OTTO 573 47.75%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.17%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 1.89%
SCOTT NEWMAN 518 42.63%
LORI SWANSON 612 50.37%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.41%
MARY O'CONNOR 26 2.14%
DAN R. VACEK 29 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE GAMACHE 466 45.20%
DEBBIE JOHNSON 556 53.93%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.87%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 896 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 875 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 618 64.44%
NICK PROULX 336 35.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 836 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Mayor (Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON MANNING 592 54.41%
JERRY KOCH 490 45.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 443 45.02%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 538 54.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 525 54.07%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 445 45.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 777 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 774 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 770 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 767 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 766 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 768 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 760 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 410 44.52%
SUSAN R MILES 508 55.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 762 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 763 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 761 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 759 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 428 46.22%
NANCY J. LOGERING 496 53.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 758 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 768 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 769 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 758 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 758 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 761 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 756 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 761 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 760 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 756 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 754 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 744 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 745 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%