Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 2.19%
MIKE MCFADDEN 371 50.89%
AL FRANKEN 334 45.82%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 459 63.31%
SHARON SUND 266 36.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 37A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MANDY BENZ 381 52.62%
JERRY NEWTON 342 47.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 3.44%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 378 52.07%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 305 42.01%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.24%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 5.75%
DAN SEVERSON 385 54.00%
STEVE SIMON 269 37.73%
BOB ODDEN 18 2.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 3.52%
RANDY GILBERT 329 46.34%
REBECCA OTTO 319 44.93%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.83%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 1.96%
SCOTT NEWMAN 327 45.67%
LORI SWANSON 331 46.23%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.56%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 2.23%
DAN R. VACEK 24 3.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE GAMACHE 248 40.39%
DEBBIE JOHNSON 362 58.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 512 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 500 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 340 61.26%
NICK PROULX 214 38.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 482 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.43%
Mayor (Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON MANNING 379 58.58%
JERRY KOCH 267 41.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 273 50.74%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 264 49.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 307 57.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 222 41.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 412 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 414 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 406 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 405 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 404 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 406 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 401 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 239 46.95%
SUSAN R MILES 269 52.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 404 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 406 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 405 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 405 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 267 52.25%
NANCY J. LOGERING 243 47.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 399 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 410 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 404 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 401 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 402 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 404 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 400 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 402 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 405 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 402 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 401 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 397 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 395 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%