Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 1.62%
MIKE MCFADDEN 544 48.88%
AL FRANKEN 539 48.43%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 683 62.32%
SHARON SUND 412 37.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 35B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PEGGY SCOTT 620 58.33%
SAM BEARD 443 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 1.99%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 560 50.59%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 510 46.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.81%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 3.04%
DAN SEVERSON 570 52.58%
STEVE SIMON 469 43.27%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 2.95%
RANDY GILBERT 507 46.77%
REBECCA OTTO 520 47.97%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 0.83%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 0.73%
SCOTT NEWMAN 487 44.60%
LORI SWANSON 564 51.65%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.55%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.10%
DAN R. VACEK 15 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE GAMACHE 431 48.05%
DEBBIE JOHNSON 461 51.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 844 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 794 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 509 62.76%
NICK PROULX 301 37.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 753 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Mayor (Coon Rapids)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON MANNING 494 52.72%
JERRY KOCH 439 46.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 396 47.20%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 442 52.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 426 50.59%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 414 49.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 663 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 664 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 653 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 658 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 650 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 659 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 646 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 329 41.75%
SUSAN R MILES 458 58.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 648 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 645 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 645 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 647 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 382 48.11%
NANCY J. LOGERING 411 51.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 644 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 654 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 652 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 645 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 648 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 642 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 642 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 637 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 641 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 638 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 643 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 626 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 622 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%