Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 53 2.96%
MIKE MCFADDEN 977 54.52%
AL FRANKEN 743 41.46%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 143 8.05%
TOM EMMER 1,014 57.06%
JOE PERSKE 619 34.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
State Representative District 31B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM HACKBARTH 1,068 61.27%
JD HOLMQUIST 674 38.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 50 2.79%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,014 56.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 689 38.43%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.56%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 30 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 99 5.68%
DAN SEVERSON 986 56.57%
STEVE SIMON 630 36.14%
BOB ODDEN 28 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 83 4.73%
RANDY GILBERT 816 46.52%
REBECCA OTTO 792 45.15%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 1.20%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 42 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 41 2.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 824 46.77%
LORI SWANSON 816 46.31%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 0.68%
MARY O'CONNOR 21 1.19%
DAN R. VACEK 48 2.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 1,230 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.73%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 1,193 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 550 44.90%
NICK PROULX 670 54.69%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 1,150 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
Mayor (Columbus)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE POVOLNY 1,261 96.11%
WRITE-IN** 51 3.89%
Council Member at Large (Columbus) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK DALY 1,083 40.71%
JESSIE MESSINA 596 22.41%
BILL KREBS 949 35.68%
WRITE-IN** 32 1.20%
School Board Member (ISD #831) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN MOREHEAD 783 28.90%
JERRY WELLMAN 446 16.46%
JILL OLSON 743 27.43%
LUKE ODEGAARD 720 26.58%
WRITE-IN** 17 0.63%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 695 52.49%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 627 47.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 735 55.39%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 590 44.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,015 99.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,011 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,002 99.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 997 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 995 99.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 987 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 990 99.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 614 48.23%
SUSAN R MILES 657 51.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 985 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 988 99.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 987 99.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 971 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 649 53.37%
NANCY J. LOGERING 565 46.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 977 99.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 975 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 981 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 980 99.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 982 99.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 976 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 982 99.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 974 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 978 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 980 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 982 99.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 967 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 965 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%