Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 28 3.87%
MIKE MCFADDEN 208 28.73%
AL FRANKEN 465 64.23%
HEATHER JOHNSON 23 3.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 76 10.73%
DOUG DAGGETT 222 31.36%
KEITH ELLISON 410 57.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 41B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAMDEN PIKE 168 23.66%
CAROLYN LAINE 419 59.01%
TIM UTZ 122 17.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 35 4.87%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 219 30.46%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 437 60.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 1.95%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 54 7.77%
DAN SEVERSON 208 29.93%
STEVE SIMON 399 57.41%
BOB ODDEN 34 4.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 45 6.40%
RANDY GILBERT 177 25.18%
REBECCA OTTO 427 60.74%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 3.13%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 4.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 29 4.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 178 25.25%
LORI SWANSON 431 61.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 1.84%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 2.84%
DAN R. VACEK 34 4.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KORDIAK 529 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.67%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 489 97.80%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.20%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 490 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 303 58.61%
NICK PROULX 205 39.65%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 473 97.13%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.87%
Mayor (Columbia Heights)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER R BESKAR 249 39.21%
GARY L. PETERSON 379 59.69%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
Council Member (Columbia Heights) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA SCHMITT 341 31.81%
CATHERINE VESLEY 234 21.83%
GREGORY K. SLOAT 133 12.41%
JOHN MURZYN 358 33.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.56%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Columbia Heights)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 416 58.92%
NO 290 41.08%
School Board Member (ISD #13) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA JEAN PALMER 274 21.32%
SCOTT BARDELL 194 15.10%
BOBBY JENSEN 207 16.11%
MOLLY LEWIS 316 24.59%
GRANT NICHOLS 278 21.63%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.25%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #13)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 427 61.62%
NO 266 38.38%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #13)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 336 54.55%
NO 280 45.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 241 46.80%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 270 52.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 281 54.35%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 232 44.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 411 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 410 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 397 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 397 98.27%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 399 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 400 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 394 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 230 47.13%
SUSAN R MILES 255 52.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 395 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 397 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 394 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 392 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 246 51.25%
NANCY J. LOGERING 231 48.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 395 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 397 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 396 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 392 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 393 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 393 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 391 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 396 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 393 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 392 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 391 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 393 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 388 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.52%