Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 2.60%
MIKE MCFADDEN 300 37.08%
AL FRANKEN 470 58.10%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 62 7.79%
DOUG DAGGETT 308 38.69%
KEITH ELLISON 425 53.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Representative District 41B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAMDEN PIKE 215 26.81%
CAROLYN LAINE 450 56.11%
TIM UTZ 137 17.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 33 4.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 303 37.64%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 433 53.79%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 15 1.86%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 2.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 5.36%
DAN SEVERSON 291 37.16%
STEVE SIMON 414 52.87%
BOB ODDEN 36 4.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 44 5.63%
RANDY GILBERT 255 32.65%
REBECCA OTTO 434 55.57%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 2.18%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 3.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 36 4.60%
SCOTT NEWMAN 251 32.06%
LORI SWANSON 446 56.96%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 1.66%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.79%
DAN R. VACEK 23 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KORDIAK 603 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.15%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 539 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 545 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 289 58.15%
NICK PROULX 205 41.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 495 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Mayor (Columbia Heights)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTOPHER R BESKAR 208 30.06%
GARY L. PETERSON 478 69.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Council Member (Columbia Heights) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNA SCHMITT 345 28.42%
CATHERINE VESLEY 379 31.22%
GREGORY K. SLOAT 111 9.14%
JOHN MURZYN 376 30.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Columbia Heights)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 519 64.79%
NO 282 35.21%
School Board Member (ISD #13) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAURA JEAN PALMER 317 21.92%
SCOTT BARDELL 288 19.92%
BOBBY JENSEN 155 10.72%
MOLLY LEWIS 416 28.77%
GRANT NICHOLS 267 18.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #13)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 547 69.77%
NO 237 30.23%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #13)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 446 62.03%
NO 273 37.97%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 218 39.14%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 338 60.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 246 44.17%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 309 55.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 429 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 426 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 425 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 423 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 424 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 422 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 422 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 209 40.19%
SUSAN R MILES 310 59.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 420 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 418 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 417 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 416 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 202 38.55%
NANCY J. LOGERING 322 61.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 420 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 423 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 423 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 416 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 419 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 419 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 419 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 416 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 417 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 417 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 415 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 420 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 416 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%