Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 1.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 621 44.61%
AL FRANKEN 740 53.16%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 70 5.09%
TOM EMMER 642 46.69%
JOE PERSKE 662 48.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 38A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA RUNBECK 750 54.70%
PAT DAVERN 620 45.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 40 2.87%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 628 45.05%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 705 50.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.72%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 66 4.87%
DAN SEVERSON 643 47.49%
STEVE SIMON 625 46.16%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 39 2.87%
RANDY GILBERT 565 41.57%
REBECCA OTTO 713 52.47%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.40%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 1.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.25%
SCOTT NEWMAN 541 39.84%
LORI SWANSON 740 54.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 0.96%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 1.18%
DAN R. VACEK 28 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.22%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 921 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.65%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 899 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 503 57.35%
NICK PROULX 373 42.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 835 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.60%
School Board Member (ISD #12) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB REGNIER 413 17.32%
KATHRYN TIMM 529 22.19%
MARIA M. CONLEY 314 13.17%
JOHN BURNS 505 21.18%
SUZY GUTHMUELLER 615 25.80%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.34%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 755 55.88%
NO 596 44.12%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 689 51.30%
NO 654 48.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 418 41.88%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 579 58.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 499 50.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 490 49.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 756 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 758 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 746 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 743 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 741 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 750 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 737 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 411 44.82%
SUSAN R MILES 506 55.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 736 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 729 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 730 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 731 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 408 44.88%
NANCY J. LOGERING 501 55.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 732 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 742 99.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 745 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 728 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 731 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 732 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 727 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 734 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 732 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 729 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 731 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 716 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 725 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%