Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 25 3.52%
MIKE MCFADDEN 306 43.04%
AL FRANKEN 363 51.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 45 6.40%
TOM EMMER 339 48.22%
JOE PERSKE 319 45.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 38A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA RUNBECK 401 57.70%
PAT DAVERN 293 42.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 2.12%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 338 47.74%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 335 47.32%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.13%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 5.75%
DAN SEVERSON 335 48.13%
STEVE SIMON 300 43.10%
BOB ODDEN 21 3.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 5.46%
RANDY GILBERT 265 38.07%
REBECCA OTTO 353 50.72%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 2.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 2.30%
SCOTT NEWMAN 264 37.93%
LORI SWANSON 365 52.44%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.43%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 2.59%
DAN R. VACEK 30 4.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 485 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.22%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 473 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 272 53.33%
NICK PROULX 232 45.49%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 454 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
School Board Member (ISD #12) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB REGNIER 212 17.18%
KATHRYN TIMM 233 18.88%
MARIA M. CONLEY 157 12.72%
JOHN BURNS 305 24.72%
SUZY GUTHMUELLER 321 26.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.49%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 312 45.55%
NO 373 54.45%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 290 42.34%
NO 395 57.66%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 225 46.88%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 251 52.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 248 52.77%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 218 46.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 386 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 379 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 378 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 377 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 380 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 374 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 372 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 214 46.72%
SUSAN R MILES 242 52.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 377 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 377 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 375 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 379 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 238 52.65%
NANCY J. LOGERING 212 46.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 372 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 377 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 375 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 374 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 375 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 372 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 373 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 371 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 373 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 375 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 372 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 369 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 369 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.07%