Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 33 2.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 793 53.15%
AL FRANKEN 642 43.03%
HEATHER JOHNSON 23 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 81 5.51%
TOM EMMER 823 56.02%
JOE PERSKE 564 38.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 38A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA RUNBECK 887 62.11%
PAT DAVERN 540 37.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 50 3.37%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 801 53.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 600 40.40%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 23 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 79 5.52%
DAN SEVERSON 789 55.17%
STEVE SIMON 535 37.41%
BOB ODDEN 26 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 65 4.50%
RANDY GILBERT 672 46.54%
REBECCA OTTO 649 44.94%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.39%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 38 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 35 2.43%
SCOTT NEWMAN 658 45.69%
LORI SWANSON 672 46.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.39%
DAN R. VACEK 45 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 852 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 830 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 341 43.11%
NICK PROULX 444 56.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 759 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Mayor (Centerville)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM WILHARBER 963 94.50%
WRITE-IN** 56 5.50%
Council Member at Large (Centerville) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN KING 614 31.90%
THOMAS WOOD 605 31.43%
D. LOVE 695 36.10%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.57%
School Board Member (ISD #12) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB REGNIER 384 17.94%
KATHRYN TIMM 404 18.88%
MARIA M. CONLEY 365 17.06%
JOHN BURNS 452 21.12%
SUZY GUTHMUELLER 522 24.39%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.61%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 745 51.56%
NO 700 48.44%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 654 45.29%
NO 790 54.71%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 445 51.93%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 410 47.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 454 53.22%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 397 46.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 564 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 551 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 548 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 545 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 549 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 537 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 534 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 392 51.04%
SUSAN R MILES 372 48.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 542 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 528 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 527 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 525 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 373 49.87%
NANCY J. LOGERING 370 49.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 527 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 528 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 527 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 522 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 522 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 523 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 522 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 521 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 521 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 519 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 522 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 530 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 521 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%