Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 2.12%
MIKE MCFADDEN 700 51.21%
AL FRANKEN 618 45.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 51 3.74%
TOM EMMER 760 55.76%
JOE PERSKE 552 40.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 37B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM SANDERS 790 58.65%
SUSAN WITT 556 41.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 34 2.49%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 726 53.11%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 584 42.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.88%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 46 3.41%
DAN SEVERSON 741 54.97%
STEVE SIMON 534 39.61%
BOB ODDEN 27 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 52 3.87%
RANDY GILBERT 640 47.69%
REBECCA OTTO 604 45.01%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.34%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 1.86%
SCOTT NEWMAN 644 47.88%
LORI SWANSON 629 46.77%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.59%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.34%
DAN R. VACEK 21 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 939 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.05%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 922 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.86%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 600 63.03%
NICK PROULX 339 35.61%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 880 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.12%
Council Member Ward 3 (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON KING 556 51.01%
MATTHEW KNUTSON 530 48.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.37%
Hospital District Board Member (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA (BECKY) TRANCHEFF 887 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 492 47.40%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 542 52.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 525 51.47%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 494 48.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 821 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 809 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 809 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 806 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 802 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 800 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 798 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 441 45.23%
SUSAN R MILES 533 54.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 795 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 792 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 787 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 782 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 512 51.82%
NANCY J. LOGERING 475 48.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 783 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 790 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 791 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 783 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 788 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 784 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 783 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 785 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 782 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 782 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 783 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 768 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 764 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%