Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 1.81%
MIKE MCFADDEN 511 48.71%
AL FRANKEN 506 48.24%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 53 5.10%
TOM EMMER 537 51.68%
JOE PERSKE 449 43.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 37B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM SANDERS 560 54.90%
SUSAN WITT 459 45.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 543 51.96%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 457 43.73%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 48 4.73%
DAN SEVERSON 508 50.05%
STEVE SIMON 440 43.35%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 45 4.40%
RANDY GILBERT 464 45.40%
REBECCA OTTO 479 46.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.57%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 1.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 2.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 452 43.80%
LORI SWANSON 510 49.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.48%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.26%
DAN R. VACEK 27 2.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 721 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 700 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 484 62.94%
NICK PROULX 283 36.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 678 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Council Member Ward 3 (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON KING 426 51.08%
MATTHEW KNUTSON 404 48.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Hospital District Board Member (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA (BECKY) TRANCHEFF 667 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 386 47.83%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 420 52.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 418 51.80%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 386 47.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 617 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 617 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 617 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 613 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 611 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 616 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 608 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 334 44.71%
SUSAN R MILES 410 54.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 609 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 611 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 608 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 608 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 413 53.43%
NANCY J. LOGERING 357 46.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 607 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 612 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 611 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 613 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 609 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 610 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 607 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 608 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 606 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 609 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 607 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 601 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 597 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%