Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 1.59%
MIKE MCFADDEN 292 38.78%
AL FRANKEN 439 58.30%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 41 5.52%
TOM EMMER 323 43.47%
JOE PERSKE 379 51.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 37B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM SANDERS 329 44.40%
SUSAN WITT 412 55.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 2.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 298 39.58%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 418 55.51%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.06%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 35 4.76%
DAN SEVERSON 301 40.95%
STEVE SIMON 383 52.11%
BOB ODDEN 16 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 4.32%
RANDY GILBERT 259 34.95%
REBECCA OTTO 416 56.14%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.62%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 2.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 2.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 254 34.28%
LORI SWANSON 431 58.16%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.21%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.35%
DAN R. VACEK 20 2.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 528 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 515 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 328 60.41%
NICK PROULX 212 39.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 500 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Council Member Ward 2 (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN DEGGENDORF 124 20.26%
DAVID CLARK 483 78.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Hospital District Board Member (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA (BECKY) TRANCHEFF 510 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 283 49.39%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 289 50.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 308 54.42%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 257 45.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 459 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 456 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 455 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 458 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 453 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 453 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 449 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 242 44.81%
SUSAN R MILES 297 55.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 449 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 447 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 447 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 454 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 292 52.90%
NANCY J. LOGERING 258 46.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 449 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 451 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 446 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 446 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 448 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 449 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 446 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 447 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 443 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 446 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 448 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 444 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 441 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%