Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 1.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 307 39.97%
AL FRANKEN 429 55.86%
HEATHER JOHNSON 17 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 52 6.82%
TOM EMMER 324 42.46%
JOE PERSKE 387 50.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 37A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MANDY BENZ 336 45.04%
JERRY NEWTON 410 54.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 38 4.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 308 40.10%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 398 51.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 49 6.51%
DAN SEVERSON 310 41.17%
STEVE SIMON 377 50.07%
BOB ODDEN 16 2.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 23 3.04%
RANDY GILBERT 263 34.79%
REBECCA OTTO 424 56.08%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 4.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 2.23%
SCOTT NEWMAN 259 33.95%
LORI SWANSON 430 56.36%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.57%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 34 4.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 548 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.44%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 548 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 348 61.16%
NICK PROULX 215 37.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 523 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.32%
Council Member Ward 2 (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN DEGGENDORF 153 24.06%
DAVID CLARK 479 75.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Hospital District Board Member (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA (BECKY) TRANCHEFF 526 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 322 53.31%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 279 46.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 315 52.68%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 279 46.66%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 478 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 469 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 470 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 471 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 474 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 467 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 466 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 277 47.76%
SUSAN R MILES 299 51.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 466 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 464 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 461 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.50%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 464 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 313 53.78%
NANCY J. LOGERING 265 45.53%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 466 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.06%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 465 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.48%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 464 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 460 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 463 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 463 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 461 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 459 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 462 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 460 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 460 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 448 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 442 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.56%