Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 1.41%
MIKE MCFADDEN 422 49.41%
AL FRANKEN 404 47.31%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 39 4.59%
TOM EMMER 449 52.82%
JOE PERSKE 362 42.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 37B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM SANDERS 446 53.48%
SUSAN WITT 388 46.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 2.81%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 422 49.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 395 46.31%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.59%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 3.59%
DAN SEVERSON 432 51.67%
STEVE SIMON 356 42.58%
BOB ODDEN 18 2.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 4.89%
RANDY GILBERT 370 44.10%
REBECCA OTTO 402 47.91%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.55%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.78%
SCOTT NEWMAN 355 42.21%
LORI SWANSON 441 52.44%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.59%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 14 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 585 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 584 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 326 56.60%
NICK PROULX 249 43.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 567 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Council Member Ward 2 (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN DEGGENDORF 141 22.24%
DAVID CLARK 491 77.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Hospital District Board Member (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA (BECKY) TRANCHEFF 567 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 270 43.13%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 355 56.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 316 50.56%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 309 49.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 507 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 504 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 501 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 498 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 496 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 496 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 490 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 246 41.48%
SUSAN R MILES 346 58.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 488 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 486 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 481 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 492 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 286 48.64%
NANCY J. LOGERING 302 51.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 487 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 493 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 492 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 486 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 485 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 483 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 484 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 489 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 484 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 485 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 485 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 468 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 465 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%