Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 2.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 207 54.76%
AL FRANKEN 156 41.27%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 18 4.81%
TOM EMMER 224 59.89%
JOE PERSKE 132 35.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 38A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA RUNBECK 233 63.66%
PAT DAVERN 133 36.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 2.66%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 208 55.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 148 39.36%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.60%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 4.09%
DAN SEVERSON 203 55.31%
STEVE SIMON 136 37.06%
BOB ODDEN 13 3.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 4.40%
RANDY GILBERT 179 49.18%
REBECCA OTTO 153 42.03%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 2.47%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 2.44%
SCOTT NEWMAN 180 48.78%
LORI SWANSON 161 43.63%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.81%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 2.17%
DAN R. VACEK 8 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 231 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 222 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 123 55.41%
NICK PROULX 97 43.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Council Member Ward 3 (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON KING 140 54.47%
MATTHEW KNUTSON 113 43.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.56%
School Board Member (ISD #12) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB REGNIER 70 19.02%
KATHRYN TIMM 63 17.12%
MARIA M. CONLEY 60 16.30%
JOHN BURNS 81 22.01%
SUZY GUTHMUELLER 92 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 173 67.05%
NO 85 32.95%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 157 61.09%
NO 100 38.91%
Hospital District Board Member (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA (BECKY) TRANCHEFF 213 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 113 46.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 128 52.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 119 49.17%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 123 50.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 175 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 175 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 92 41.07%
SUSAN R MILES 131 58.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 103 47.25%
NANCY J. LOGERING 115 52.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 168 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 168 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 168 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 167 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%