Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.49%
MIKE MCFADDEN 368 42.30%
AL FRANKEN 479 55.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 42 4.88%
TOM EMMER 387 45.00%
JOE PERSKE 430 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Representative District 37A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MANDY BENZ 396 46.37%
JERRY NEWTON 456 53.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 1.96%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 357 41.08%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 469 53.97%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.92%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 4.80%
DAN SEVERSON 376 43.98%
STEVE SIMON 415 48.54%
BOB ODDEN 23 2.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 29 3.38%
RANDY GILBERT 325 37.92%
REBECCA OTTO 460 53.68%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 3.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 2.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 313 36.23%
LORI SWANSON 483 55.90%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.46%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.62%
DAN R. VACEK 32 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 605 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.79%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 601 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 383 60.51%
NICK PROULX 239 37.76%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 601 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.15%
Council Member Ward 1 (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WES HOVLAND 605 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.79%
Hospital District Board Member (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA (BECKY) TRANCHEFF 607 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 329 47.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 362 52.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 364 52.98%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 320 46.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 537 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 531 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 531 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 522 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 523 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 522 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 512 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 272 42.90%
SUSAN R MILES 360 56.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 519 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 519 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 514 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 522 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 311 47.85%
NANCY J. LOGERING 337 51.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 519 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 520 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 522 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 520 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 522 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 519 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 519 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 519 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 520 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 516 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 519 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 514 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 511 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%