Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 2.22%
MIKE MCFADDEN 310 38.22%
AL FRANKEN 471 58.08%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 46 5.72%
TOM EMMER 327 40.67%
JOE PERSKE 431 53.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 37A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MANDY BENZ 342 43.24%
JERRY NEWTON 449 56.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 3.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 312 38.42%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 448 55.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 1.60%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 37 4.63%
DAN SEVERSON 315 39.42%
STEVE SIMON 429 53.69%
BOB ODDEN 18 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 4.03%
RANDY GILBERT 272 34.21%
REBECCA OTTO 450 56.60%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 3.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 1.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 266 33.00%
LORI SWANSON 476 59.06%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 1.24%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.61%
DAN R. VACEK 28 3.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 580 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 565 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 376 62.77%
NICK PROULX 217 36.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 548 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Council Member Ward 1 (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WES HOVLAND 567 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Hospital District Board Member (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA (BECKY) TRANCHEFF 560 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 274 44.84%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 334 54.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 304 49.59%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 306 49.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 488 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 485 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 483 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 482 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 478 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 475 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 477 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 245 43.06%
SUSAN R MILES 322 56.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 477 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 472 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 474 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 472 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 269 46.95%
NANCY J. LOGERING 302 52.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 470 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 476 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 477 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 473 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 469 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 471 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 467 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 470 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 469 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 468 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 470 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 461 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 461 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%