Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.65%
MIKE MCFADDEN 217 41.02%
AL FRANKEN 291 55.01%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 36 6.91%
TOM EMMER 231 44.34%
JOE PERSKE 252 48.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
State Representative District 37A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MANDY BENZ 238 45.86%
JERRY NEWTON 281 54.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 2.64%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 232 43.77%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 272 51.32%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 1.32%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 33 6.38%
DAN SEVERSON 221 42.75%
STEVE SIMON 250 48.36%
BOB ODDEN 13 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 5.76%
RANDY GILBERT 199 38.20%
REBECCA OTTO 271 52.02%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.54%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 2.30%
SCOTT NEWMAN 188 36.02%
LORI SWANSON 289 55.36%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.77%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.92%
DAN R. VACEK 19 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 359 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 363 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 220 58.05%
NICK PROULX 159 41.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 350 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Council Member Ward 1 (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WES HOVLAND 359 97.29%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.71%
Hospital District Board Member (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA (BECKY) TRANCHEFF 356 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 174 42.75%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 232 57.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 199 48.66%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 210 51.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 320 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 317 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 316 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 317 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 316 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 314 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 316 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 159 41.30%
SUSAN R MILES 226 58.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 313 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 313 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 314 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 314 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 181 47.26%
NANCY J. LOGERING 202 52.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 314 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 313 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 312 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 312 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 311 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 312 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 313 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 309 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 313 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 309 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 311 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 309 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 307 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%