Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 2.85%
MIKE MCFADDEN 286 40.74%
AL FRANKEN 386 54.99%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 54 7.84%
TOM EMMER 304 44.12%
JOE PERSKE 330 47.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Representative District 37A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MANDY BENZ 332 48.97%
JERRY NEWTON 345 50.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 4.01%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 288 41.20%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 354 50.64%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.43%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 2.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 39 5.73%
DAN SEVERSON 298 43.76%
STEVE SIMON 327 48.02%
BOB ODDEN 17 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 4.57%
RANDY GILBERT 255 37.56%
REBECCA OTTO 350 51.55%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 2.21%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 4.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 2.18%
SCOTT NEWMAN 245 35.66%
LORI SWANSON 386 56.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.29%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 2.04%
DAN R. VACEK 25 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 465 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.11%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 458 98.07%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 266 55.65%
NICK PROULX 207 43.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 441 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.78%
Council Member Ward 1 (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WES HOVLAND 459 97.45%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.55%
Hospital District Board Member (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA (BECKY) TRANCHEFF 452 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 253 51.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 236 48.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 265 53.97%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 225 45.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 390 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 390 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 387 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 382 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 382 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 382 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 379 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 199 42.43%
SUSAN R MILES 267 56.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 379 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 380 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 381 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.04%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 377 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 247 51.57%
NANCY J. LOGERING 229 47.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 377 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.31%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 381 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 382 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 381 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 377 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 381 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 377 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 374 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 377 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 378 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 375 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 376 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.05%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 371 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.07%