Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.66%
MIKE MCFADDEN 520 50.83%
AL FRANKEN 474 46.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 47 4.64%
TOM EMMER 559 55.13%
JOE PERSKE 408 40.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 37B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM SANDERS 557 55.37%
SUSAN WITT 449 44.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 31 3.03%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 529 51.71%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 442 43.21%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 48 4.83%
DAN SEVERSON 528 53.12%
STEVE SIMON 399 40.14%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 41 4.10%
RANDY GILBERT 456 45.55%
REBECCA OTTO 460 45.95%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 1.79%
SCOTT NEWMAN 452 44.84%
LORI SWANSON 479 47.52%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.69%
DAN R. VACEK 32 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 670 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.05%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 652 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 371 54.00%
NICK PROULX 305 44.40%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 628 97.97%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.03%
Council Member Ward 1 (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WES HOVLAND 654 97.61%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.39%
School Board Member (ISD #12) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB REGNIER 54 14.79%
KATHRYN TIMM 83 22.74%
MARIA M. CONLEY 63 17.26%
JOHN BURNS 76 20.82%
SUZY GUTHMUELLER 87 23.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 114 52.53%
NO 103 47.47%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 95 44.19%
NO 120 55.81%
Hospital District Board Member (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA (BECKY) TRANCHEFF 627 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 360 49.79%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 361 49.93%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 388 54.19%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 326 45.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 546 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 536 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 538 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 533 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 534 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 532 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 531 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 329 48.67%
SUSAN R MILES 345 51.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 534 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 530 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 532 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 530 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 333 49.19%
NANCY J. LOGERING 341 50.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 531 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 533 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 532 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 527 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.13%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 529 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 530 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 529 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 528 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 529 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 528 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 526 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 530 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 526 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.31%