Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.19%
MIKE MCFADDEN 340 53.13%
AL FRANKEN 270 42.19%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 29 4.67%
TOM EMMER 344 55.39%
JOE PERSKE 245 39.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
State Representative District 37B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM SANDERS 362 58.48%
SUSAN WITT 257 41.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 2.82%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 352 55.17%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 256 40.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.94%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 24 3.94%
DAN SEVERSON 341 55.99%
STEVE SIMON 234 38.42%
BOB ODDEN 10 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 4.40%
RANDY GILBERT 296 48.29%
REBECCA OTTO 270 44.05%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 1.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 1.29%
SCOTT NEWMAN 297 47.90%
LORI SWANSON 290 46.77%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.65%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.94%
DAN R. VACEK 9 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 328 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 328 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 173 53.40%
NICK PROULX 146 45.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.54%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 286 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.05%
Council Member Ward 1 (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WES HOVLAND 302 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.95%
School Board Member (ISD #12) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB REGNIER 110 18.84%
KATHRYN TIMM 125 21.40%
MARIA M. CONLEY 72 12.33%
JOHN BURNS 121 20.72%
SUZY GUTHMUELLER 152 26.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 191 49.87%
NO 192 50.13%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 173 45.77%
NO 205 54.23%
Hospital District Board Member (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA (BECKY) TRANCHEFF 293 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 202 53.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 177 46.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 220 59.30%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 150 40.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 239 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 236 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 228 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 227 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 226 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 157 46.04%
SUSAN R MILES 183 53.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 224 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 221 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 221 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 218 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 171 51.04%
NANCY J. LOGERING 163 48.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 218 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 221 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 224 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 221 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 216 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 218 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 216 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 216 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 217 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 217 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 212 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.85%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 219 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 217 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%