Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 307 48.50%
AL FRANKEN 300 47.39%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 37 5.92%
TOM EMMER 312 49.92%
JOE PERSKE 274 43.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
State Representative District 38A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA RUNBECK 366 59.51%
PAT DAVERN 247 40.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 2.53%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 320 50.55%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 285 45.02%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 1.11%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 4.85%
DAN SEVERSON 313 50.65%
STEVE SIMON 258 41.75%
BOB ODDEN 17 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 4.86%
RANDY GILBERT 256 41.49%
REBECCA OTTO 301 48.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 3.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 257 41.45%
LORI SWANSON 300 48.39%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.65%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.94%
DAN R. VACEK 26 4.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 410 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.20%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 409 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 232 57.43%
NICK PROULX 168 41.58%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 385 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.53%
Council Member Ward 1 (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WES HOVLAND 389 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.02%
School Board Member (ISD #12) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB REGNIER 181 19.17%
KATHRYN TIMM 204 21.61%
MARIA M. CONLEY 137 14.51%
JOHN BURNS 205 21.72%
SUZY GUTHMUELLER 208 22.03%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.95%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 294 48.76%
NO 309 51.24%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #12)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 245 40.83%
NO 355 59.17%
Hospital District Board Member (Blaine)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA (BECKY) TRANCHEFF 379 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 218 51.42%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 206 48.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 234 55.85%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 185 44.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 321 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 319 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 313 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 314 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 315 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 315 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 312 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 187 47.70%
SUSAN R MILES 204 52.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 314 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 314 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 312 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 306 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.92%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 200 51.41%
NANCY J. LOGERING 189 48.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 312 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 310 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 316 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 310 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 310 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.27%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 309 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 308 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 311 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 309 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 311 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 310 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 301 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 300 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.64%