Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 4.96%
MIKE MCFADDEN 77 54.61%
AL FRANKEN 47 33.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 7.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 14 10.00%
TOM EMMER 83 59.29%
JOE PERSKE 43 30.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 31A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT DAUDT 112 97.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.61%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 4.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 83 58.04%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 45 31.47%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 2.10%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 3.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 5.88%
DAN SEVERSON 85 62.50%
STEVE SIMON 39 28.68%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 5.04%
RANDY GILBERT 65 46.76%
REBECCA OTTO 56 40.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 2.88%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 5.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 3.60%
SCOTT NEWMAN 64 46.04%
LORI SWANSON 51 36.69%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.44%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 3.60%
DAN R. VACEK 12 8.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 65 61.90%
NICK PROULX 40 38.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Bethel)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD MILLER 121 96.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.20%
Council Member at Large (Bethel) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD BOE WIITALA 81 41.54%
BRIAN KIRKHAM 108 55.38%
WRITE-IN** 6 3.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 61 58.10%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 44 41.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 59 56.73%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 45 43.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 57 55.88%
SUSAN R MILES 45 44.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 62 60.19%
NANCY J. LOGERING 41 39.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%