Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 2.45%
MIKE MCFADDEN 360 49.05%
AL FRANKEN 342 46.59%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 46 6.29%
TOM EMMER 384 52.53%
JOE PERSKE 301 41.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 35A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ABIGAIL WHELAN 433 59.72%
PETER PEROVICH 290 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 3.14%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 379 51.78%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 309 42.21%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.37%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 1.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 39 5.45%
DAN SEVERSON 379 52.93%
STEVE SIMON 282 39.39%
BOB ODDEN 16 2.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 3.50%
RANDY GILBERT 315 44.06%
REBECCA OTTO 335 46.85%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 2.24%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 3.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 2.22%
SCOTT NEWMAN 303 41.97%
LORI SWANSON 353 48.89%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.42%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.94%
DAN R. VACEK 32 4.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT SCHULTE 523 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 530 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.30%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 519 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.14%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 345 61.83%
NICK PROULX 211 37.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 511 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Mayor (Anoka)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHIL RICE 528 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.22%
Council Member (Anoka) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT WALKER 277 28.41%
JEFF WEAVER 405 41.54%
CARL ANDERSON 285 29.23%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 257 45.57%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 306 54.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 297 53.23%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 260 46.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 450 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 450 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 446 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 448 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 445 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 448 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 440 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 238 44.82%
SUSAN R MILES 292 54.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 442 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 440 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 436 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 439 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 266 49.26%
NANCY J. LOGERING 273 50.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 443 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 442 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 444 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 441 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 444 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 444 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 442 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 443 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 441 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 441 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 440 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 433 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 429 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%