Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 3.81%
MIKE MCFADDEN 322 47.14%
AL FRANKEN 327 47.88%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 43 6.38%
TOM EMMER 352 52.23%
JOE PERSKE 279 41.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 35A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ABIGAIL WHELAN 381 57.12%
PETER PEROVICH 286 42.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 3.24%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 334 49.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 302 44.54%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 15 2.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 39 5.92%
DAN SEVERSON 336 50.99%
STEVE SIMON 272 41.27%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 5.41%
RANDY GILBERT 302 45.35%
REBECCA OTTO 301 45.20%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 2.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 3.74%
SCOTT NEWMAN 298 44.61%
LORI SWANSON 304 45.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.50%
DAN R. VACEK 26 3.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT SCHULTE 453 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.31%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 462 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.07%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 453 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 302 60.89%
NICK PROULX 191 38.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 439 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Mayor (Anoka)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHIL RICE 462 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.33%
Council Member (Anoka) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT WALKER 259 29.91%
JEFF WEAVER 351 40.53%
CARL ANDERSON 248 28.64%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.92%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 264 51.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 251 48.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 274 53.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 235 45.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 400 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 396 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 398 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 397 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 398 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 400 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 393 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 244 49.49%
SUSAN R MILES 247 50.10%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 394 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 388 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 385 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 388 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 259 52.22%
NANCY J. LOGERING 235 47.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 386 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 389 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 390 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 390 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 391 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 388 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 392 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 387 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 388 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 391 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 388 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 385 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 384 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%