Results for Selected Precincts in Anoka County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 4.51%
MIKE MCFADDEN 234 36.39%
AL FRANKEN 359 55.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 2.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 56 8.86%
TOM EMMER 265 41.93%
JOE PERSKE 311 49.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 35A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ABIGAIL WHELAN 293 47.33%
PETER PEROVICH 326 52.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 4.21%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 232 36.14%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 346 53.89%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.25%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 29 4.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 49 7.89%
DAN SEVERSON 253 40.74%
STEVE SIMON 300 48.31%
BOB ODDEN 19 3.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 5.46%
RANDY GILBERT 221 35.47%
REBECCA OTTO 328 52.65%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.12%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 32 5.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 2.70%
SCOTT NEWMAN 219 34.76%
LORI SWANSON 342 54.29%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 1.11%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.75%
DAN R. VACEK 34 5.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT SCHULTE 424 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.85%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES STUART 432 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY PALUMBO 437 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARL TINGELSTAD 295 63.71%
NICK PROULX 168 36.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY JO TRUCHON 415 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Mayor (Anoka)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHIL RICE 441 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.86%
Council Member (Anoka) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAT WALKER 265 30.81%
JEFF WEAVER 344 40.00%
CARL ANDERSON 247 28.72%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 220 46.12%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 257 53.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 253 53.94%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 215 45.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 355 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 361 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 356 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 351 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 349 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 353 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 342 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 200 45.15%
SUSAN R MILES 243 54.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 348 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 344 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 344 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 349 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 200 44.54%
NANCY J. LOGERING 249 55.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 343 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.44%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 347 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 347 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 340 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 343 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 342 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 346 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 345 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 350 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.41%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 342 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 344 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 342 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 337 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%